Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2572,646
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2302,007
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2252,004
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1171,937
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8968,014
AzulArgentina 13,1718,184
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8179,207
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8168,585
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5198,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4408,352
AmberleyAustralia 14,7709,178
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3952,110
AimoresBrazil 10,6466,615
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8036,092
AltamiraBrazil 9,4825,892
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1486,306
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1406,923
ApodiBrazil 9,0895,648
AracajuBrazil 9,6015,966
AracuaiBrazil 10,4196,475
AragarcasBrazil 10,7646,689
AraxaBrazil 10,9006,774
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3455,807
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2003,231
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7932,979
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9141,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9253,682
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1713,835
AbecheChad 5,5583,454
AntofagastaChile 12,3697,686
AricaChile 11,8637,372
AltaiChina 4,3462,700
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3136,409
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2356,360
AraucaColombia 9,3525,812
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1065,037
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0865,025
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2205,108
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6932,295
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8742,407
AswanEgypt 4,5282,814
AsyutEgypt 4,1642,588
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6045,968
AsmaraEritrea 5,5863,471
AssabEritrea 5,9083,671
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2733,898
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5471,583
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7908,569
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3657,684
AccraGhana 6,6814,151
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5821,604
AthensGreece 2,8821,791
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9111,809
AasiaatGreenland 3,1171,937
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6591,653
AputiteqGreenland 2,3601,466
AkureyriIceland 1,8021,120
AgraIndia 5,7543,576
AhmedabadIndia 5,9123,674
AkolaIndia 6,3473,944
AllahabadIndia 6,0973,789
AmritsarIndia 5,1713,213
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2456,988
AbadanIran 4,2072,614
ArakIran 3,8752,408
AlbengaItaly 2,3301,448
AlgheroItaly 2,6961,675
AmendolaItaly 2,4971,552
AnconaItaly 2,2891,422
ArezzoItaly 2,3281,447
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7994,225
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7794,213
AbashiriJapan 7,0604,387
AburatsuJapan 7,8344,868
AikawaJapan 7,4554,632
AjiroJapan 7,7884,839
AkitaJapan 7,3524,569
AkuneJapan 7,7384,809
AomoriJapan 7,2644,514
AsahikawaJapan 7,0234,364
AsosanJapan 7,6894,778
AmmanJordan 3,7072,303
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1902,604
AinaziLatvia 699434
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0375,616
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1215,668
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4845,894
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8245,483
AtarMauritania 5,4193,367
AgalegaMauritius 8,8045,471
AcapulcoMexico 9,7066,031
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9013,046
AltaiMongolia 4,8533,015
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1713,213
AgadirMorocco 4,2682,652
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,571976
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,19810,687
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,95510,536
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,71710,388
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6135,974
AgadezNiger 5,2953,291
AsuncionParaguay 11,9467,423
ArequipaPeru 11,7237,285
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7225,420
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1979,444
AradRomania 1,9661,221
AjanRussia 5,6323,500
AldanRussia 5,0103,113
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2571,402
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9131,810
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3003,915
AnadyrRussia 5,5943,476
ArkhangelskRussia 978608
ArmavirRussia 2,4671,533
AstrakhanRussia 2,5901,609
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3748,932
A Coru˝a/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9101,808
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1281,944
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1491,957
Almeria, Costa de AlmerÝaSpain 3,3632,090
Abu HamedSudan 5,0233,121
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7843,594
AqiqSudan 5,2493,262
ArbaatSudan 5,0513,139
AromaSudan 5,4753,402
AtbaraSudan 5,2343,253
Abu KamalSyria 3,5622,214
AleppoSyria 3,2802,038
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2635,135
AtakpameTogo 6,4394,001
AdanaTurkey 3,1511,958
AfyonTurkey 2,8711,784
AnkaraTurkey 2,7811,728
AntalyaTurkey 3,0801,914
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8122,369
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,425885
AberporthUk 1,9361,203
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8901,175
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3251,445
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1071,309
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0443,134
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0373,130
ArtigasUruguay 12,4037,708
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5164,671
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7374,186
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2994,536
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Ada, MnUsa 6,5344,061
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2174,485
Akron, OhUsa 6,5224,053
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8044,850
Albany, GaUsa 7,5014,661
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0173,739
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7344,185
Albion, NeUsa 7,0684,392
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0775,019
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8684,268
Algona, IaUsa 6,8224,239
Alice, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2873,907
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2294,492
Alma, MiUsa 6,4714,021
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2143,862
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4545,253
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8864,900
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0523,761
Amite, LaUsa 7,9054,912
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0933,786
Anderson, InUsa 6,8024,227
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1634,451
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2723,897
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5784,087
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7704,829
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9064,913
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1014,413
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3183,926
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3894,591
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2054,477
Athens, GaUsa 7,2804,524
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3574,572
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3623,953
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8324,246
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2784,522
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0054,353
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6884,156
Austin, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5942,233
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1922,605
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0325,612
AdenYemen 5,9883,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -