Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5382,820
BustAfghanistan 4,7042,923
BatnaAlgeria 3,2632,028
BecharAlgeria 3,9242,438
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1841,979
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0672,527
BiskraAlgeria 3,3782,099
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0912,542
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5149,641
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4819,620
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4989,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8769,244
ByrdAntarctica 17,84111,087
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4658,367
BarilocheArgentina 14,0998,761
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9018,017
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7019,135
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7649,175
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3777,691
BrestBelarus 1,318819
BrusselsBelgium 1,7261,073
Belize CityBelize 9,1365,677
BeninBenin 6,5514,071
BohiconBenin 6,4674,019
BermudaBermuda 6,5754,086
BageBrazil 12,3907,699
BambuiBrazil 10,9046,776
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9386,797
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3245,794
BarcelosBrazil 9,7736,073
BarraBrazil 9,8746,136
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3975,840
BarreirasBrazil 10,0636,253
BelÚmBrazil 9,1325,674
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8106,718
BelterraBrazil 9,5555,937
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7136,036
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9677,437
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1086,281
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5606,562
BrevesBrazil 9,2495,747
BurgasBulgaria 2,4171,502
BurundiBurundi 7,5044,663
BatouriCameroon 6,6194,113
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3823,345
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9944,346
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Banff, AbCanada 6,6634,141
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8763,651
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0953,787
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8773,652
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7294,181
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3463,943
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3843,967
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9604,325
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5534,072
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7462,949
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6104,108
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9583,702
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5609,048
BeijingChina 6,3683,957
BarranquillaColombia 9,1695,698
Benito SalasColombia 9,9856,205
BogotßColombia 9,7556,062
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6471,023
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7294,181
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1224,426
BaniDominican Republic 8,2205,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2645,136
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1395,058
BahariyaEgypt 3,9952,483
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9412,449
BiarritzFrance 2,6531,648
BordeauxFrance 2,4871,545
BrestFrance 2,2661,408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7119,142
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7099,140
BitamGabon 6,9044,290
BanjulGambia 6,2833,904
BerlinGermany 1,327825
BrockenGermany 1,452902
BokeGuinea 6,4904,033
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4163,987
BudapestHungary 1,8181,130
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8251,134
BangaloreIndia 7,1514,444
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7274,180
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8044,228
BikanerIndia 5,4533,388
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4586,499
BabolsarIran 3,7102,306
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8182,994
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5152,185
Bandar LengehIran 4,8333,004
BirjandIran 4,3562,707
BushehrIran 4,4392,758
BaghdadIraq 3,7812,350
BasraIraq 4,1712,592
BelmulletIreland 2,0071,247
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0011,244
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5341,575
BergamoItaly 2,1241,320
BolognaItaly 2,2201,379
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 2,0091,249
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7121,685
BrindisiItaly 2,5811,604
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4684,019
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5564,074
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7772,347
BeirutLebanon 3,4982,173
BenghaziLibya 3,5302,194
BirzaiLithuania 885550
BitolaMacedonia 2,5341,575
BlantyreMalawi 8,9325,550
BvumbweMalawi 8,9595,567
BintuluMalaysia 9,8236,104
BamakoMali 6,1033,793
Bko-SMali 6,1123,798
BougounMali 6,2203,865
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8753,029
BaitagMongolia 4,6482,888
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4862,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0873,161
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6063,484
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6533,513
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0853,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4563,390
BulganMongolia 4,9833,097
BhamawMyanmar 6,9634,327
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,29310,746
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,00710,569
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,92510,517
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4855,894
BilmaNiger 5,0513,139
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6843,532
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 1,189739
BergenNorway 864537
Bergen - FloridaNorway 864537
BjornoyaNorway 1,189739
Bodo, NordlandNorway 469291
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 425264
BadinPakistan 5,5903,474
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2593,268
BalakotPakistan 4,8363,005
BarkhanPakistan 5,1053,172
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5905,959
BascoPhilippines 8,5305,300
BialystokPoland 1,204748
BejaPortugal 3,4232,127
BragancaPortugal 3,0011,865
BistritaRomania 1,8731,164
BucharestRomania 2,1791,354
BajkitRussia 3,6502,268
BarabinskRussia 3,2702,032
BarnaulRussia 3,6642,277
BerezovoRussia 2,1461,334
BiserRussia 2,1141,314
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8513,636
BogdarinRussia 4,9293,063
BogucanyRussia 3,9312,443
BomnakRussia 5,4873,410
BorRussia 3,3872,105
BorzjaRussia 5,4073,360
BratskRussia 4,2782,659
BelgradeSerbia 2,1161,315
BoSierra Leone 6,7144,172
BontheSierra Leone 6,7804,213
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7531,089
BerberaSomalia 6,2493,883
BusanSouth Korea 7,3854,589
BadajozSpain 3,2982,050
BarcelonaSpain 2,7691,721
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8351,762
BabanusaSudan 5,8683,646
BaselSwitzerland 1,9691,224
BernSwitzerland 2,0381,267
BangkokThailand 8,1645,073
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1475,063
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7404,810
BizerteTunisia 3,0381,888
BalikesirTurkey 2,7391,702
BursaTurkey 2,6921,673
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0182,497
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8041,121
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8001,118
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7991,118
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7861,110
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9481,210
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8791,168
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4125,227
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4814,027
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9873,099
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9893,100
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5584,696
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9604,946
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8114,232
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9623,705
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4335,241
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8454,253
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2155,105
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1583,827
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8213,617
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4623,394
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7543,576
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4233,991
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0294,368
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1643,830
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4654,639
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1895,089
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6854,154
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8344,247
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0614,388
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6434,750
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1693,834
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3305,176
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4774,646
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4334,619
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2183,864
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9293,684
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4364,000
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0954,409
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1024,413
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1363,813
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5184,672
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9954,347
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1553,825
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6824,153
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7574,820
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6735,390
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1804,462
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4955,279
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6564,136
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2143,861
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9524,941
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8814,276
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9314,307
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8293,622
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5494,691
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1872,602
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7525,439
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9845,583
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3525,811
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3675,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -