Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5482,826
ChlefAlgeria 3,3262,067
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1991,988
CeresArgentina 12,5987,829
ChamicalArgentina 12,8467,983
ChepesArgentina 12,9558,050
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3618,924
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5597,804
CˇrdobaArgentina 12,8427,980
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8497,984
CorrientesArgentina 12,2147,590
CairnsAustralia 13,3838,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3619,545
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6397,854
CedunaAustralia 14,3158,895
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,923
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5258,404
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8369,219
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9748,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0549,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0128,707
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8884,280
CharnocksBarbados 8,2055,098
CotonouBenin 6,5514,071
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7876,703
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0436,862
CabroboBrazil 9,4485,871
CaceresBrazil 11,0306,854
CaetiteBrazil 10,1546,310
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1725,699
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3297,040
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5897,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1646,938
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3375,802
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1686,318
CaparaoBrazil 10,7846,702
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9266,789
CaratingaBrazil 10,7236,663
CaravelasBrazil 10,3936,458
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2216,352
CarolinaBrazil 9,6826,017
Castro, ParanßBrazil 11,5597,183
CataguasesBrazil 10,9086,778
CatalaoBrazil 10,8046,714
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1476,927
CaxiasBrazil 9,2485,747
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0507,488
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9915,587
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9486,803
ChapecoBrazil 11,9077,399
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5896,580
CipoBrazil 9,6786,014
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8576,125
ConceišŃo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6986,648
CordeiroBrazil 10,9606,811
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1876,330
CorumbaBrazil 11,3257,037
CoximBrazil 11,1416,923
CrateusBrazil 9,1615,693
CuiabaBrazil 10,9076,778
CuritibaBrazil 11,5917,203
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6334,122
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6302,877
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0124,357
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5432,201
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6172,248
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2442,637
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8713,027
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3002,672
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4163,366
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2073,236
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2163,241
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2113,238
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2553,265
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7842,973
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2243,246
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6282,876
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3063,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8743,029
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5462,204
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1973,851
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7983,603
Comox, BcCanada 7,0304,368
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0913,164
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4812,784
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4684,019
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8344,246
ChicoChile 14,6209,085
ChillanChile 13,7138,521
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7798,562
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7487,922
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5959,070
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5218,402
ChangchunChina 6,3783,963
ChangduChina 6,2983,914
ChangshaChina 7,3334,557
ChengduChina 6,6744,147
ChongqingChina 6,9124,295
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3535,812
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1051,308
CamagueyCuba 8,2735,141
CasablancaCuba 8,3035,159
ChebCzech Republic 1,601995
CopenhagenDenmark 1,003623
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0645,011
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1765,081
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1275,050
CanarEcuador 10,7136,657
CairoEgypt 3,8312,381
CaenFrance 2,0481,272
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2051,370
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6815,395
CocobeachGabon 7,0414,376
CologneGermany 1,6311,013
ChiosGreece 2,8591,776
CorfuGreece 2,6931,673
ConakryGuinea 6,5974,100
CatacamasHonduras 9,2945,775
CholutecaHonduras 9,5095,909
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2644,514
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6004,101
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6004,101
ChahbaharIran 5,1803,219
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0001,243
ClonesIreland 1,8801,168
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9381,205
CorkIreland 2,1271,322
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1311,324
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8331,760
CameriItaly 2,1601,342
CampobassoItaly 2,5031,555
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7471,707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8401,765
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7891,733
Cape MeleItaly 2,3391,454
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6681,658
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9531,835
CerviaItaly 2,2381,390
CiampinoItaly 2,4991,553
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2661,408
Cisa PassItaly 2,2491,398
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4841,544
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9861,234
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0391,888
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7701,721
ChibaJapan 7,7694,828
ChichibuJapan 7,6924,780
ChichijimaJapan 8,7175,417
ChoshiJapan 7,7834,836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4622,152
ChilekaMalawi 8,9325,550
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7285,424
ChitipaMalawi 8,2505,127
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7205,419
ComitanMexico 9,4355,863
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1196,910
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5343,439
ChoirMongolia 5,4033,357
CasablancaMorocco 3,8732,407
ChindeMozambique 9,2715,761
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7754,831
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,28310,740
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,92210,516
CondegaNicaragua 9,4705,885
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2435,122
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4374,621
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0554,384
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2314,494
ChhorPakistan 5,5413,443
ChitralPakistan 4,6252,874
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8367,355
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7547,304
CajamarcaPeru 11,1486,927
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0256,851
ChiclayoPeru 11,1796,947
ChimbotePeru 11,3507,053
CuzcoPeru 11,4647,124
CzestochowaPoland 1,450901
CoimbraPortugal 3,2222,002
CalafatRomania 2,2141,376
CeahlauRomania 1,9001,181
ClujRomania 1,9071,185
ConstantaRomania 2,2451,395
CraiovaRomania 2,1831,356
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0611,902
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3701,473
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2082,615
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1733,215
Cape UelenRussia 5,5373,441
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5524,071
CaraRussia 4,9013,046
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8951,178
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7822,972
ChitaRussia 5,1303,188
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1303,188
CokurdahRussia 4,5332,817
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1513,201
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8766,759
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6424,127
CaceresSpain 3,2212,002
CadizSpain 3,5212,188
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1891,982
CordobaSpain 3,3372,074
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8694,890
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0304,990
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3515,189
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5884,715
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5164,670
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2225,109
ChumphonThailand 8,4185,231
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6661,656
CorumTurkey 2,7601,715
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9392,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1972,608
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9531,214
CernovcyUkraine 1,7531,089
ChernigovUkraine 1,517943
CarrascoUruguay 12,8187,965
ColoniaUruguay 12,8577,989
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0064,975
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2264,490
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4694,020
Camden, ScUsa 7,1734,458
Canton, NyUsa 5,8613,642
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9324,307
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8064,229
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3823,344
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Casper, WyUsa 7,2614,512
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2794,523
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4534,010
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8904,282
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7844,216
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2384,498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2384,498
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7754,210
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0524,382
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6614,139
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6314,120
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7733,588
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8423,630
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0564,385
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5124,668
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3884,591
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6994,163
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0024,972
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5384,063
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3074,541
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8394,250
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8234,240
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7134,172
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0574,386
Clark, SdUsa 6,7684,206
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5994,722
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1374,435
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8124,855
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4934,035
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7674,205
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7774,211
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5674,081
College Park, MdUsa 6,5124,047
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6244,737
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1834,464
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Columbus, InUsa 6,8994,287
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4574,634
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6724,146
Conception, MoUsa 7,1574,448
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3014,537
Conway, ArUsa 7,5394,685
Conway, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0473,758
Corning, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8663,645
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4875,274
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1393,815
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5444,688
Covington, LaUsa 7,8574,882
Covington, TnUsa 7,3594,573
Crete, NeUsa 7,1314,432
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0174,360
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4052,116
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4052,116
CaracasVenezuela 8,8225,482
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8935,526
CoroVenezuela 8,8685,511
ChipataZambia 8,6695,387
ChomaZambia 8,9895,586
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4055,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -