Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4712,778
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4442,140
DavisAntarctica 15,4059,573
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7517,924
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2507,612
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5696,567
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0359,343
DhakaBangladesh 6,6994,163
D’UccleBelgium 1,7261,073
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6256,602
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8076,716
DouradosBrazil 11,5177,157
DoualaCameroon 6,7084,168
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2313,872
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2953,912
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1903,846
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6902,915
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3953,353
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1083,796
DuianChina 5,8573,640
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3601,466
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0833,780
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1555,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2685,138
DabaaEgypt 3,6922,294
DakhlaEgypt 4,3092,678
DijonFrance 2,0631,282
DresdenGermany 1,463909
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9781,229
DebrecenHungary 1,8201,131
DalatangiIceland 1,606998
DaltonganjIndia 6,3463,943
DarbhangaIndia 6,2273,870
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5414,065
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5444,067
DumkaIndia 6,4784,025
DwarkaIndia 5,8273,621
DezfulIran 4,0152,495
DublinIreland 1,8991,180
DecimomannuItaly 2,8231,754
DobbiacoItaly 1,9661,221
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6654,141
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6742,283
DagorettiKenya 7,3694,579
DaugavpilsLatvia 947588
DedzaMalawi 8,7725,451
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4883,410
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3943,352
DaweiMyanmar 8,0134,979
De BiltNetherlands 1,571976
De KooyNetherlands 1,504935
Den HelderNetherlands 1,501933
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,95310,535
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,13610,648
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,29310,746
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 809503
DalbandinPakistan 4,9713,089
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9703,088
DirPakistan 4,6872,913
DroshPakistan 4,6492,889
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8895,524
DohaQatar 4,8523,015
DorohoiRomania 1,8031,120
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5171,564
DudinkaRussia 2,8221,753
DzardzanRussia 4,1162,558
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6992,920
DakarSenegal 6,1803,840
DaruSierra Leone 6,6834,153
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4726,507
DamazinSudan 5,8923,661
DongolaSudan 5,0263,123
DamascusSyria 3,5632,214
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5632,214
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4462,141
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2222,623
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0204,984
DjerbaTunisia 3,4272,130
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1751,973
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,536955
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7601,094
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9111,188
DonetskUkraine 2,0481,273
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9833,097
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6974,162
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9474,938
Danville, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0804,399
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0974,410
David City, NeUsa 7,1114,419
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7374,186
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2334,494
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6874,777
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2455,123
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9244,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4565,255
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6774,149
Delphine, InUsa 6,7454,192
Denton, MdUsa 6,4694,020
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5314,680
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9544,321
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8664,888
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5124,047
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4764,024
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2444,501
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2404,499
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5664,701
Dover, DeUsa 6,4694,020
Dover, TnUsa 7,2774,522
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7554,198
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3783,964
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Durham, NhUsa 5,8693,647
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1843,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -