Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeċ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeċ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeċ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4432,761
FarahAfghanistan 4,5302,815
FormosaArgentina 12,0667,498
ForrestAustralia 13,9188,649
FrancistownBotswana 9,4785,890
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6835,396
FloraniaBrazil 9,0965,653
FlorestaBrazil 9,4255,857
FlorianoBrazil 9,4275,858
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7807,320
FormosaBrazil 10,5096,530
FortalezaBrazil 8,9295,549
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8377,356
FrancaBrazil 11,0226,849
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9263,682
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7783,590
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9943,725
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0183,740
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6554,135
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6873,534
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6713,524
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2543,887
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9313,686
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4043,358
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4043,358
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0042,488
FayaChad 5,0973,167
FamagustaCyprus 3,3262,067
Fanĝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,144711
FarafraEgypt 4,1272,564
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3014,537
FichtelbergGermany 1,552965
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6741,040
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5621,592
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3682,093
FaranahGuinea 6,4604,015
FalconaraItaly 2,2911,423
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3001,429
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5061,557
FonniItaly 2,7351,700
FrontoneItaly 2,3101,435
FrosinoneItaly 2,5081,559
FukauraJapan 7,2524,506
FukueJapan 7,6154,732
FukuiJapan 7,5774,709
FukuokaJapan 7,5914,717
FukushimaJapan 7,5644,700
FukuyamaJapan 7,6224,736
FushikiJapan 7,5354,682
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1082,552
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7656,068
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1526,309
FunchalMadeira 4,3092,678
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1295,051
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7482,329
Fannarċki/ Fanarċken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 681423
FaroPortugal 3,5292,193
FerganaRussia 4,1972,608
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6864,155
FalunSweden 431268
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7191,068
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2941,425
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6773,528
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2254,489
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9434,315
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5374,062
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6403,505
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1614,450
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8034,228
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7464,192
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5194,672
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6104,729
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5204,673
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8494,878
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6034,103
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2235,110
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4233,991
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5334,060
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4554,632
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8224,239
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4464,627
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9244,924
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3574,572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6004,723
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6724,146
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9494,939
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9543,700
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9554,322
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0404,996
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4534,010
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6094,107
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2885,150
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6684,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -