Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7182,932
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6892,914
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6782,286
General PicoArgentina 13,2458,230
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7527,924
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4935,278
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6089,699
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3688,307
GrazAustria 1,8971,179
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0801,914
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1331,947
GomelBelarus 1,413878
GrodnoBelarus 1,158720
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3705,822
GoianiaBrazil 10,7086,654
GoiasBrazil 10,6716,631
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6176,597
GrajauBrazil 9,4815,891
GuairaBrazil 11,6767,256
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9995,592
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3026,402
GarouaCameroon 6,0853,781
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5812,847
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5503,449
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Golden, BcCanada 6,6874,155
Goose, NfCanada 4,4842,787
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0973,789
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3263,931
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4113,362
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0573,142
GanzhouChina 7,6694,765
GuangzhouChina 7,8574,882
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0845,024
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7206,662
GonderEthiopia 5,8593,641
GourdonFrance 2,4301,510
GrenobleFrance 2,2661,408
GeisenheimGermany 1,7051,060
GorlitzGermany 1,443897
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5292,193
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5305,922
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7635,446
GoaIndia 6,7294,182
GuwahatiIndia 6,5104,045
GelaItaly 3,0031,866
GenoaItaly 2,2761,415
GhediItaly 2,1401,330
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5741,600
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5641,593
GrossetoItaly 2,4181,502
GrottaglieItaly 2,6001,615
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6131,624
GuidoniaItaly 2,4761,539
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7514,195
GifuJapan 7,6644,762
GaoMali 5,5133,426
GuamMariana Islands 10,2236,353
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4425,868
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3305,798
GuaymasMexico 8,9605,568
GaluutMongolia 5,0093,113
GemertNetherlands 1,6101,000
GisborneNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,42510,206
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,03810,587
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,99910,564
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,91310,510
GayaNiger 5,9253,682
GardermoenNorway 626389
GeiloNorway 724450
GdanskPoland 1,055656
GalatiRomania 2,0981,304
Gor’KijRussia 1,544959
GorznyjRussia 2,7991,739
GridinoRussia 720447
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7054,167
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0088,705
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6851,669
GijonSpain 2,7871,732
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,8443,631
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6603,517
GoteborgSweden 815506
Goteborg-SaveSweden 812505
GothenburgSweden 816507
GunnarnSweden 180112
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1421,331
GabesTunisia 3,4032,115
GafsaTunisia 3,3642,090
GiresunTurkey 2,8061,744
GoztepeTurkey 2,6141,625
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6312,256
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7042,302
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6231,008
GajvoronUkraine 1,8161,129
GeniceskUkraine 2,1601,342
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5744,706
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7193,554
Galva, IlUsa 6,8514,257
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2255,111
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7264,179
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6874,156
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0133,737
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7684,827
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4644,638
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4363,999
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0404,996
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7174,795
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5034,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8124,854
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4944,657
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9374,311
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4504,008
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8024,227
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5744,706
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9234,302
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0954,409
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7614,201
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4534,010
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1394,436
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2054,477
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Groton, CtUsa 6,1003,791
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9563,701
GuanareVenezuela 9,1095,661
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3395,803
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5905,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -