Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3492,702
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7112,306
HuamboAngola 8,5305,301
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6707,873
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9779,929
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9749,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7148,522
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2502,641
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0363,751
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3783,342
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3553,328
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4832,786
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6733,526
Hope, BcCanada 6,9944,346
HaikouChina 8,0184,983
HailarChina 5,6423,506
HamiChina 5,0383,131
HetanChina 4,8923,040
HavanaCuba 8,3235,172
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1205,046
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2405,120
HelwanEgypt 3,8582,397
HurguadaEgypt 4,1922,605
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,373853
HelsinkiFinland 466290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 461286
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7319,154
HamburgGermany 1,277793
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,277793
HannoverGermany 1,405873
HelgolandGermany 1,282797
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8701,162
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1871,980
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2392,013
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7166,659
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5426,551
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7031,058
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7384,187
HaifaIsrael 3,5962,235
HaboroJapan 6,9394,312
HachijojimaJapan 8,0094,977
HachinoheJapan 7,3204,549
HagiJapan 7,5514,692
HakodateJapan 7,1634,451
HamadaJapan 7,5294,679
HamamatsuJapan 7,7654,825
HikoneJapan 7,6564,758
HimejiJapan 7,6394,747
HiradoJapan 7,5784,709
HirooJapan 7,2024,476
HiroshimaJapan 7,5954,720
HitaJapan 7,6414,748
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7434,812
HunLibya 3,8712,405
HomboriMali 5,6513,512
HomalinMyanmar 6,7934,221
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7234,799
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,07010,607
HighbankNew Zealand 17,13010,645
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,25410,722
HororataNew Zealand 17,13810,650
HyderabadPakistan 5,4943,414
HuanucoPeru 11,3097,028
HelPoland 1,030640
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3013,916
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4701,535
HatangaRussia 3,2592,025
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8111,126
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1475,684
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3212,685
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7801,106
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1878,194
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9584,324
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7314,183
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0054,974
HalaibSudan 4,7842,973
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5223,432
HudeibaSudan 5,2493,262
HaparandaSweden 286178
HarnosandSweden 179111
HamaSyria 3,3842,103
HassakahSyria 3,3372,073
Hua HinThailand 8,2485,126
HakkariTurkey 3,3132,059
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6171,005
HersonUkraine 2,0571,278
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6511,026
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8213,617
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3913,972
Hart, MiUsa 6,4153,986
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0443,756
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4504,630
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1404,437
Hays, KsUsa 7,4054,602
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1715,077
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2684,517
Helena, MtUsa 7,0464,379
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1773,839
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1204,424
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7834,837
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4754,645
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5884,715
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8034,227
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3293,933
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0224,364
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5674,081
Holly, CoUsa 7,6144,731
Homer, AkUsa 6,2693,895
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8244,241
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1704,456
Horton, KsUsa 7,2114,481
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1404,437
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7414,189
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3273,931
Houma, LaUsa 8,0274,988
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1795,083
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8164,235
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3594,573
Huron, SdUsa 6,8374,249
HanoiVietnam 7,7034,787
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7525,439
HarareZimbabwe 9,1385,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -