Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0512,518
In SalahAlgeria 4,2662,651
InnsbruckAustria 1,9221,194
IbiriteBrazil 10,8246,726
IguatuBrazil 9,2265,733
IlheusBrazil 10,0846,266
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5015,904
IndaialBrazil 11,7387,294
IpameriBrazil 10,7666,690
IraiBrazil 11,9407,420
IreceBrazil 9,8416,115
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9096,157
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7716,072
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7686,070
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5526,557
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8556,745
ItapevaBrazil 11,4277,101
ItirucuBrazil 9,9726,197
ItuacuBrazil 10,0756,261
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4857,137
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6872,912
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7812,971
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1773,217
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0042,488
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7402,324
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0727,501
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6069,076
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3539,541
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0885,026
IzobambaEcuador 10,4766,510
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7912,356
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5605,941
IoanninaGreece 2,6841,668
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0281,881
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9181,192
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0903,784
IranshahrIran 4,9883,100
IstranaItaly 2,0811,293
IidaJapan 7,6924,780
IizukaJapan 7,5984,721
IrakoJapan 7,7544,819
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2155,105
IrozakiJapan 7,8244,862
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2435,122
IshinomakiJapan 7,5254,676
IwamizawaJapan 7,0584,386
IzuharaJapan 7,4854,651
IrbidJordan 3,6422,263
IfraneMorocco 3,7992,361
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,26110,726
IlorinNigeria 6,2803,902
InchonNorth Korea 7,0514,381
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,599993
IslamabadPakistan 4,8973,043
IquitosPeru 10,5616,563
IloiloPhilippines 9,5305,922
IasiRomania 1,9081,185
IcaRussia 6,1963,850
IlirnejRussia 5,2133,239
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9683,709
IrkutskRussia 4,7202,933
Ivdel’Russia 2,0721,288
IbizaSpain 3,0431,891
IspartaTurkey 2,9801,852
IstanbulTurkey 2,6061,620
IzmirTurkey 2,8611,778
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6721,039
IzmailUkraine 2,1221,319
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3094,542
Independence, KsUsa 7,4954,658
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9103,672
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8394,250
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0204,362
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2543,886
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7094,790
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3013,916
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1653,831
IsokaZambia 8,2895,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -