Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5732,842
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6962,918
JuninArgentina 13,0068,082
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3947,080
JacobinaBrazil 9,7706,071
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9995,592
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1185,666
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6786,635
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9736,819
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3613,953
JiuquanChina 5,5553,452
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7076,032
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2875,150
JoensuuFinland 485301
JokioinenFinland 374233
JyvskylFinland 315196
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0291,883
JulianehbGreenland 3,2922,046
JagdalpurIndia 6,7404,188
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4566,497
JerusalemIsrael 3,7042,302
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5505,934
JosNigeria 6,0683,771
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,447899
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,437893
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2053,235
JhelumPakistan 4,9923,102
JiwaniPakistan 5,2493,262
JuliacaPeru 11,5697,189
JakutskRussia 4,8523,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4971,552
JenisejskRussia 3,6952,296
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1114,419
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7134,171
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1455,683
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8913,039
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4893,411
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0306,233
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4902,169
JubaSudan 6,6204,114
JokkmokkSweden 308192
J÷nk÷pingSweden 750466
Jonkoping ASweden 755469
JendoubaTunisia 3,1381,950
JerbaTunisia 3,3962,110
JerseyUk 2,1081,310
JaltaUkraine 2,3221,443
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7284,803
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3494,566
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5494,691
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9644,327
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4714,021
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2613,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -