Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeċ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeċ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeċ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6282,876
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7742,966
KhostAfghanistan 4,7772,968
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4112,741
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4649,609
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5878,443
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9461,209
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0781,913
KandiBenin 6,0163,739
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7593,579
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7613,580
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1693,834
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0023,730
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1023,171
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9543,079
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4362,757
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7563,577
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4972,795
KashiChina 4,4852,787
KunmingChina 7,1594,449
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5964,720
KhargaEgypt 4,3312,692
KosseirEgypt 4,3122,680
KajaaniFinland 363226
KuopioFinland 383238
KuusamoFinland 482299
KarlsruheGermany 1,7971,117
KasselGermany 1,532952
KonstanzGermany 1,9191,193
KumasiGhana 6,5884,094
KalamataGreece 2,9791,851
KerkiraGreece 2,6931,673
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0691,907
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sĝndre StrĝmfjordGreenland 3,1261,943
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9181,192
KankanGuinea 6,3813,965
KindiaGuinea 6,5224,053
KissidougouGuinea 6,5074,044
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5896,580
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9794,958
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9804,959
KeszthelyHungary 1,9091,186
KirkjubĉjarklausturIceland 1,8541,152
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7004,163
KotaIndia 5,8513,636
KozhikodeIndia 7,2464,503
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6717,253
KermanIran 4,5312,815
KermanshahIran 3,7562,334
Khoram AbadIran 3,8892,416
KilkennyIreland 2,0151,252
KingstonJamaica 8,5635,321
KagoshimaJapan 7,8014,847
KanazawaJapan 7,5394,685
KaruizawaJapan 7,6364,745
KatsuuraJapan 7,8234,861
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7304,803
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9114,295
KobeJapan 7,6744,769
KochiJapan 7,7224,799
KofuJapan 7,7054,788
KumagayaJapan 7,6874,777
KumamotoJapan 7,6824,773
KumejimaJapan 8,1615,071
KureJapan 7,6154,732
KushiroJapan 7,1684,454
KutchanJapan 7,0544,384
KyotoJapan 7,6634,762
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9822,475
KitaleKenya 7,0884,405
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3192,684
KufraLibya 4,4112,741
KaunasLithuania 1,015631
KlaipedaLithuania 902561
KybartaiLithuania 1,033642
KarongaMalawi 8,2855,148
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0005,593
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6976,026
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2695,760
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1235,669
KuantanMalaysia 9,2845,769
KuchingMalaysia 9,8626,128
KayesMali 6,0113,735
KeniebaMali 6,1743,836
KidalMali 5,2483,261
KitaMali 6,0983,789
KoutiaMali 6,0623,767
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4947,142
KisinevMoldova 1,9451,208
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7483,572
KhatgalMongolia 4,6882,913
KhovdMongolia 4,4902,790
KhujirtMongolia 5,1143,178
KhutagMongolia 4,8943,041
KenitraMorocco 3,7622,337
KalewaMyanmar 6,9254,303
KathaMyanmar 6,9304,307
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4415,245
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2594,511
KengtungMyanmar 7,3714,581
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7214,177
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0506,245
KathmanduNepal 6,0523,761
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5099,016
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,78110,428
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,00810,569
KarioiNew Zealand 16,85710,475
KawerauNew Zealand 16,75410,411
KopuaNew Zealand 16,94310,529
KanoNigeria 5,8313,623
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1184,423
KarasjokNorway 667414
Krċkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 797496
KristiansandNorway 912567
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 626389
KhasabOman 4,9173,056
KarachiPakistan 5,4913,412
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4873,410
KhanpurPakistan 5,2703,275
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1723,214
KororPalau 10,4206,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6241,009
KlodzkoPoland 1,505935
KoszalinPoland 1,096681
KrakowPoland 1,530951
KalakanRussia 4,9983,106
KaliningradRussia 1,013629
KamenskoeRussia 5,6863,533
KandalaksaRussia 667415
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,152716
KazanRussia 1,8291,137
KemRussia 700435
KerchRussia 2,2831,419
KhabarovskRussia 6,3003,915
KirenskRussia 4,4262,750
KirovRussia 1,6541,028
KljuciRussia 6,2363,875
KolpasevRussia 3,2842,040
KorfRussia 5,9103,672
KostromaRussia 1,295804
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8662,403
KotlasRussia 1,374854
KrasnodarRussia 2,4001,491
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6261,632
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1801,354
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9072,428
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1751,351
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0771,291
KurganRussia 2,6341,637
KurskRussia 1,6291,012
KyraRussia 5,2893,287
KigaliRwanda 7,3624,575
KoldaSenegal 6,2893,908
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5324,059
KosiceSlovakia 1,6841,046
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3086,406
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8444,253
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8334,868
KadugliSudan 5,9223,680
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1113,176
KassalaSudan 5,5193,430
KhartoumSudan 5,4463,384
KostiSudan 5,7163,552
KalmarSweden 827514
KaresuandoSweden 521324
KarlstadSweden 610379
KristianstadSweden 931579
KamishliSyria 3,2922,045
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0855,024
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4715,264
Khon KaenThailand 8,0034,973
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2325,115
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1165,043
KairouanTunisia 3,2071,993
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1221,940
KarsTurkey 2,9831,854
KastamonuTurkey 2,6471,645
KayseriTurkey 2,9671,844
KonyaTurkey 2,9901,858
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4362,135
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2502,641
KinlossUk 1,455904
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8061,123
KievUkraine 1,6131,002
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0801,293
KirovogradUkraine 1,8491,149
KlepininoUkraine 2,1991,367
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9001,181
Kovel’Ukraine 1,427886
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9241,196
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5634,078
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9314,307
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2194,486
Keene, NhUsa 5,9143,675
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7514,816
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1385,057
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3764,584
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3903,971
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6724,767
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9434,314
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7594,822
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1264,428
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4824,028
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4783,404
KabompoZambia 8,6175,355
KabweZambia 8,7335,427
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7285,424
KafirondaZambia 8,5255,298
KaomaZambia 8,7525,439
KasamaZambia 8,2855,149
KasempaZambia 8,6165,354
KawambwaZambia 8,2225,109
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0065,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -