Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6591,652
LuandaAngola 8,1045,036
LuenaAngola 8,4085,225
La PlataArgentina 12,9138,024
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0057,460
La RiojaArgentina 12,7767,939
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0768,126
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9779,307
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0257,473
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8479,848
LavertonAustralia 15,3909,564
LearmonthAustralia 12,4017,706
LongreachAustralia 13,9758,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9748,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4339,590
Low HeadAustralia 15,7819,807
LinzAustria 1,7741,102
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,186737
LerwickUk 1,187738
La PazBolivia 11,5777,194
LavrasBrazil 10,9876,828
LencoisBrazil 9,9506,183
LinharesBrazil 10,5976,585
LondrinaBrazil 11,4707,128
LomBulgaria 2,2341,388
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9873,720
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9883,721
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8513,015
Langara, BcCanada 6,6854,154
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7043,545
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7474,193
London, OnCanada 6,3083,920
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6973,540
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9064,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7302,939
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0358,100
LanzhouChina 6,1563,825
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1443,818
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6125,973
LimonCosta Rica 9,6545,999
LarnacaCyprus 3,3462,079
LimassolCyprus 3,3562,086
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4185,231
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8974,907
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,096681
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1435,060
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1375,056
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1725,078
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0915,028
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4776,510
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8756,758
LuxorEgypt 4,3392,696
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5655,944
Laucala BayFiji 14,6739,118
LappeenrantaFinland 511318
Le MansFrance 2,1471,334
LilleFrance 1,7901,112
LyonFrance 2,2281,384
LambarnGabon 7,2254,490
LastourvilleGabon 7,2184,485
LibrevilleGabon 7,1044,415
LeipzigGermany 1,458906
LindenbergGermany 1,341833
LamiaGreece 2,7761,725
LarissaGreece 2,6951,674
LemnosGreece 2,6821,666
LimnosGreece 2,6791,665
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9884,964
LabeGuinea 6,3703,958
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4726,507
La CeibaHonduras 9,2535,750
La MesaHonduras 9,3305,798
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0583,143
LudhianaIndia 5,2953,290
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1941,985
LatinaItaly 2,5241,568
LatronicoItaly 2,6551,650
LecceItaly 2,6271,633
LodwarKenya 6,8654,266
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6344,744
LiepajaLatvia 819509
LaukuvaLithuania 921572
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7901,112
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4801,541
LabuanMalaysia 9,7226,041
LuqaMalta 3,1361,949
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1275,050
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3305,797
LashioMyanmar 7,1204,425
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,96810,544
LincolnNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,01410,573
LagosNigeria 6,5094,045
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 723450
LillehammerNorway 589366
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1543,203
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6647,248
LimaPeru 11,5687,188
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3425,805
LisbonPortugal 3,3992,112
LeninbadRussia 4,1162,558
LevsiRussia 2,3841,481
LungiSierra Leone 6,6864,155
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0101,249
LanzaroteSpain 4,5582,832
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 2,7821,729
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0881,298
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1031,307
LatakiaSyria 3,3182,062
LampangThailand 7,6634,762
LoeiThailand 7,8534,880
Lop BuriThailand 8,0615,009
LomeTogo 6,5914,096
LeemingUk 1,6221,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,186737
London, EnglandUk 1,8261,134
London-GatwickUk 1,8461,147
LynehamUk 1,8871,173
L’VovUkraine 1,574978
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8781,167
LozovajaUkraine 1,9201,193
LubnyUkraine 1,7141,065
LuckUkraine 1,493927
LuganskUkraine 2,0461,272
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6334,122
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0194,983
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0775,019
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6544,757
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4944,657
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3194,548
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1795,083
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3424,562
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3713,959
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4004,598
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5895,337
Larned, KsUsa 7,5064,665
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6494,753
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2355,117
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5134,047
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2574,510
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8693,647
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2804,524
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2194,486
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,995
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0604,387
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0224,364
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3344,557
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7804,213
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2024,476
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7323,562
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2194,486
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7384,187
Libby, MtUsa 6,9554,322
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1374,435
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5574,075
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6684,144
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5754,707
Llano, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5595,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5375,305
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5545,315
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1045,036
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9684,330
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6164,732
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1754,458
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0515,003
Luling, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2124,481
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7704,207
LivingstoneZambia 9,0925,650
LundaziZambia 8,5355,304
LusakaZambia 8,8405,493
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8295,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -