Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2932,668
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3292,690
MilianaAlgeria 3,2952,047
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,8165,478
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,09011,241
Malarg EArgentina 13,4948,385
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9978,698
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1878,195
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8828,005
MendozaArgentina 13,2108,209
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2028,204
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4417,731
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9648,677
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,49710,873
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5717,812
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0438,105
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3769,555
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3969,567
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9229,272
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1879,438
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4788,376
MuharraqBahrain 4,7152,930
MinskBelarus 1,178732
MogilevBelarus 1,231765
MaunBotswana 9,3245,794
MacapaBrazil 9,1025,656
MacauBrazil 8,9865,584
MaceioBrazil 9,4175,852
MachadoBrazil 11,0706,879
ManausBrazil 9,8476,119
MarabaBrazil 9,5585,939
MaringaBrazil 11,5077,151
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4505,872
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2656,379
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6445,993
MonteiroBrazil 9,2895,772
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4806,512
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0555,627
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8056,093
MamfeCameroon 6,5234,053
MarouaCameroon 5,9553,701
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2142,619
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7833,594
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7444,191
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7083,547
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8294,244
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6584,138
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2993,293
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2363,254
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7443,569
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7633,581
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4784,026
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5143,427
Morden, MbCanada 6,3563,950
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0473,758
MoundouChad 6,1553,825
MatecanaColombia 9,8216,103
MoroniComoros 8,6235,358
MosnovCzech Republic 1,577980
MarstalDenmark 1,139708
Melville HallDominica 8,0495,002
MichesDominican Republic 8,0885,026
MocaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1465,062
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1255,049
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1425,060
MilagroEcuador 10,7026,650
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6472,267
MinyaEgypt 4,0452,514
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7464,192
MassawaEritrea 5,5603,455
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,415879
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 414257
MarseilleFrance 2,4611,530
MontpellierFrance 2,4781,540
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8815,518
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1369,406
MakokouGabon 7,0614,388
MayumbaGabon 7,5214,673
MitzicGabon 7,0484,379
MkamboGabon 7,0044,353
MoandaGabon 7,2884,529
MouilaGabon 7,3464,565
MagdeburgGermany 1,397868
MunichGermany 1,7971,116
MŘnsterGermany 1,511939
MethoniGreece 3,0041,867
MilosGreece 3,0281,882
MitiliniGreece 2,7851,731
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7811,728
MacentaGuinea 6,5864,092
MamouGuinea 6,4654,017
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6636,005
MiskolcHungary 1,7501,088
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0404,375
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6073,484
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3393,939
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9874,342
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5646,565
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2356,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0855,645
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2927,638
MashhadIran 4,0372,509
Malin HeadIreland 1,7961,116
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4301,510
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6121,623
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8681,782
MilanItaly 2,1561,340
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1481,335
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4551,526
ManIvory Coast 6,6564,136
MaebashiJapan 7,6494,753
MaizuruJapan 7,6034,725
MakurazakiJapan 7,8194,859
MatsueJapan 7,5144,669
MatsumotoJapan 7,6244,738
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6634,762
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4035,222
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4255,857
MishimaJapan 7,7754,831
MitoJapan 7,7034,787
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8984,908
MiyakoJapan 7,4254,614
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2475,125
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8054,850
MiyazakiJapan 7,7984,846
MombetsuJapan 6,9964,347
MoriokaJapan 7,3924,593
MuroranJapan 7,1214,425
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7794,834
MutsuJapan 7,2334,495
Ma’AnJordan 3,9002,424
MafraqJordan 3,6712,281
MombasaKenya 7,7144,794
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4354,620
MaseruLesotho 10,3776,449
MonroviaLiberia 6,8554,260
MisratahLibya 3,5232,190
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1195,667
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3335,800
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7646,068
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5835,955
MakhangaMalawi 9,0265,609
MangochiMalawi 8,7975,467
MwmosaMalawi 8,9835,582
MzimbaMalawi 8,4965,279
MzuzuMalawi 8,4525,252
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3885,834
MersingMalaysia 9,4475,871
MiriMalaysia 9,7566,063
MaleMaldives 7,8734,893
MenakaMali 5,5113,425
MoptiMali 5,7973,602
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7657,311
MazatlanMexico 9,2945,776
MeridaMexico 8,8515,500
Mexico CityMexico 9,4115,848
MonterreyMexico 8,8125,476
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4605,879
MaantyMongolia 5,2943,290
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3773,341
MatadMongolia 5,6643,519
MurenMongolia 4,7572,956
MarrakechMorocco 4,0882,540
MeknesMorocco 3,7702,343
MideltMorocco 3,8712,406
MaputoMozambique 10,0386,238
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9335,551
MandalayMyanmar 7,1324,432
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2324,494
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1975,093
MindatMyanmar 7,0864,403
MonywaMyanmar 7,0734,395
MyeikMyanmar 8,1975,093
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8664,267
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6721,039
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,75010,408
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,04010,589
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,16810,669
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5885,958
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6045,968
MagariaNiger 5,7223,555
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6633,519
MaradiNiger 5,6943,538
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8083,609
MakurdiNigeria 6,3083,920
MinnaNigeria 6,1263,807
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3024,537
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 401249
MajisOman 5,1123,177
MasirahOman 5,5893,473
MuscatááOman 5,2643,271
MultanPakistan 5,1513,201
MurreePakistan 4,8823,034
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1967,579
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7617,309
MoyobambaPeru 10,9646,813
MactanPhilippines 9,6375,989
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0695,636
Melgašo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0271,881
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1104,418
MagadanRussia 5,6773,528
MahackalaRussia 2,8891,796
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,6141,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,6151,004
MarkovoRussia 5,5183,429
MinusinskRussia 4,0292,503
MogocaRussia 5,2353,253
MoscowRussia 1,307812
MurmanskRussia 802498
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5932,854
MatamSenegal 5,9413,692
MogadishuSomalia 7,1684,455
MadridSpain 3,0251,880
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0351,886
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8671,781
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4472,142
MelillaSpain 3,5452,203
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2182,000
MalakalSudan 6,1033,792
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0716,258
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1011,306
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4874,653
Mae SariangThailand 7,5964,720
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7714,829
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0905,027
MalatyaTurkey 3,0611,902
MersinTurkey 3,1571,962
MuglaTurkey 3,0091,870
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7311,076
ManstonUk 1,7751,103
MeloUruguay 12,4957,764
MercedesUruguay 12,7537,925
MontevideoUruguay 12,8277,971
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4174,609
Madison, FlUsa 7,5564,695
Madison, InUsa 6,8584,262
Madison, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6314,120
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3324,556
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4724,022
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2284,492
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7284,181
Marion, InUsa 6,7054,166
Marion, NcUsa 7,0224,364
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2323,873
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5574,075
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9123,674
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6624,140
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8754,894
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2154,483
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4204,611
Medford, WiUsa 6,4744,023
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8034,227
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4534,632
Mena, ArUsa 7,6194,734
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6714,767
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1414,438
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9574,944
Midland, TxUsa 8,2405,120
Milan, MnUsa 6,6974,162
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6984,162
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8834,277
Milford, DeUsa 6,4243,992
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Millen, GaUsa 7,3324,556
Millport, OhUsa 6,4964,037
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9473,695
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5924,096
Minden, NeUsa 7,2044,476
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6074,106
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8374,248
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0704,394
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8154,856
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6974,162
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5754,707
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8164,857
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3293,933
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8984,286
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0224,364
Moro, OrUsa 7,4464,627
Morris, MnUsa 6,5984,100
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8814,276
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3883,970
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9294,306
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3743,961
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7653,583
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2254,490
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5054,042
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5974,721
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8175,479
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0535,625
MaracayVenezuela 8,8855,521
MaturinVenezuela 8,7155,416
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0885,648
MeridaVenezuela 9,2225,730
MagoyeZambia 8,8995,530
MansaZambia 8,3645,198
MbalaZambia 8,1365,056
MfuweZambia 8,6315,363
MisamfuZambia 8,2745,141
MonguZambia 8,7975,467
MpikaZambia 8,4755,266
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6805,394
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8545,502
MumbwaZambia 8,7935,464
MwinilungaZambia 8,4125,227
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3745,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -