Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For UmeŚ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for UmeŚ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare UmeŚ with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5452,824
NeuquenArgentina 13,7548,547
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0928,135
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2508,234
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3889,562
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7969,194
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8914,904
NatitingouBenin 6,1343,812
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9926,831
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3043,917
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5154,049
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2792,659
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8102,989
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9493,075
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4113,363
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3103,921
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9223,680
N’DjamenaChad 5,7633,582
NanchangChina 7,4444,626
NanjingChina 7,2454,502
NanningChina 7,6614,761
NicosiaCyprus 3,3102,057
N∆SGŇRDDenmark 1,097682
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0875,026
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2525,128
NegeleEthiopia 6,6874,156
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6069,076
NandiFiji 14,6069,076
Niinisalo, Kankaanpšš, SatakuntaFinland 247153
NancyFrance 1,8851,172
NantesFrance 2,2871,421
NiceFrance 2,3931,487
NeustrelitzGermany 1,236768
NurembergGermany 1,6861,048
NurnbergGermany 1,6861,048
NaxosGreece 2,9921,859
NanortalikGreenland 3,2932,046
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2362,011
NordGreenland 2,2301,386
Nuuk/ GodthŚbGreenland 3,3222,064
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6364,124
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4003,977
New DelhiIndia 5,5763,465
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5811,604
NaganoJapan 7,5914,717
NagasakiJapan 7,6554,757
NagoJapan 8,1865,087
NagoyaJapan 7,6954,782
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2135,103
NaraJapan 7,6984,784
NazeJapan 8,0735,017
NemuroJapan 7,1724,457
NiigataJapan 7,4964,658
NikkoJapan 7,6314,742
NobeokaJapan 7,7444,812
NairobiKenya 7,3694,579
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4837,757
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3062,676
NidaLithuania 950590
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9065,534
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6996,027
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4725,265
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6185,355
NaraMali 5,8113,611
NioroMali 5,8633,643
NemaMauritania 5,6553,514
NouakchottMauritania 5,7723,587
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7659,175
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,90410,504
NelsonNew Zealand 16,96210,540
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,02710,581
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6165,975
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5413,443
NiameyNiger 5,7733,587
Narvik, NordlandNorway 530329
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 842524
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,6991,056
NawabshahPakistan 5,4053,359
NokkundiPakistan 4,9083,050
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6937,266
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0785,641
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,534953
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4503,387
NikolaevRussia 2,0001,243
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0323,748
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4564,012
NizneangarskRussia 4,6502,889
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2702,654
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0111,249
NovgorodRussia 832517
NovosibirskRussia 3,5142,183
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9024,910
No. 6Sudan 4,8783,031
NyalaSudan 5,7693,585
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0064,975
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9514,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6495,375
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6764,770
NarathiwatThailand 8,9525,563
NigdeTurkey 3,0321,884
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5002,175
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0031,244
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5904,095
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5904,095
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1934,470
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4184,610
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9623,705
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2593,889
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4534,010
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7534,196
New London, WiUsa 6,4854,030
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9574,944
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9694,952
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7234,178
New YorkUsa 6,1903,847
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2133,861
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2083,858
Newark, NjUsa 6,2263,869
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2233,867
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2174,485
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5334,681
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4464,627
Newport, TnUsa 7,0654,391
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7363,565
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6794,150
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0494,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6894,778
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1034,414
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2504,505
Norton, KsUsa 7,3404,561
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5414,065
NdolaZambia 8,5735,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -