Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4402,138
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5792,846
OranArgentina 12,0477,486
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3937,701
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9528,670
OstendeBelgium 1,7311,076
ObidosBrazil 9,5105,909
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9723,711
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8603,641
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8603,642
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1378,785
OdenseDenmark 1,088676
OtavaloEcuador 10,4026,464
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0099,327
OuluFinland 273170
OroomiehIran 3,3452,079
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6451,643
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4293,995
ObihiroJapan 7,1364,435
OfunatoJapan 7,4754,645
OitaJapan 7,6774,771
OkayamaJapan 7,6264,739
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1345,055
OmaezakiJapan 7,7994,847
OmuJapan 6,9594,325
OnahamaJapan 7,6614,761
OsakaJapan 7,6884,777
OshimaJapan 7,8284,864
OtaruJapan 7,0354,371
OwaseJapan 7,7764,832
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1232,562
OujoaMorocco 3,5672,217
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6349,094
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,92710,518
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,14910,657
OphirNew Zealand 17,19510,685
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,77110,421
OtautauNew Zealand 17,22510,704
OcotalNicaragua 9,4465,870
OrlandNorway 525326
OsloNorway 661411
OhotskRussia 5,4983,417
OkhotskRussia 5,4983,417
OlekminskRussia 4,6812,909
OlenekRussia 3,7812,350
OmskRussia 3,0561,899
OnegaRussia 871541
OrenburgRussia 2,4191,503
OymyakonRussia 5,1213,183
OviedoSpain 2,8151,749
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 295184
Orkney IslandsUk 1,339832
OdessaUkraine 2,0401,268
OvrucUkraine 1,478919
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1174,423
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0684,392
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6014,102
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5814,711
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4033,979
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8613,642
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7194,797
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2574,510
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6844,153
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2804,524
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0614,388
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0594,386
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9414,313
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7344,806
Orono, MeUsa 5,5953,477
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5134,047
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8264,242
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2574,510
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0724,394
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4374,000
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6194,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -