Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4468,977
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9874,963
ParanaArgentina 12,7177,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3617,681
PehuajoArgentina 13,1778,189
PergaminoArgentina 12,9268,033
PigeArgentina 13,3668,306
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8617,992
PosadasArgentina 12,0797,506
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2297,599
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2538,235
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9258,032
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,346
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4397,730
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1852,601
ParakouBenin 6,2183,864
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4365,863
ParacatuBrazil 10,6596,624
ParanaBrazil 10,2286,356
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5697,189
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1006,897
ParintinsBrazil 9,6405,990
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9975,591
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0107,463
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7846,702
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4855,894
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4935,899
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2986,399
PeixeBrazil 10,2096,344
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5865,957
PicosBrazil 9,3915,836
PiraiBrazil 11,0846,888
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6136,595
PompeuBrazil 10,7826,700
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5867,200
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3365,801
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7517,302
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5996,587
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1367,541
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0766,261
PosseBrazil 10,3216,413
PlevenBulgaria 2,2891,422
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4281,509
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5905,338
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1853,843
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3162,682
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8723,649
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0773,777
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8633,643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9143,053
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2913,909
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1913,847
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5424,065
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6414,127
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2913,909
ParronChile 13,4288,344
Puerto AysenChile 14,5599,047
Puerto MonttChile 14,2158,833
Punta ArenasChile 15,1479,413
PingbianChina 7,0584,386
PeralesColombia 9,8316,109
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2845,769
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7396,052
PragueCzech Republic 1,569975
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3125,165
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1205,046
PoloDominican Republic 8,2845,148
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0855,024
PichilingueEcuador 10,5946,583
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6366,610
PuyoEcuador 10,5616,562
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7162,309
ParisFrance 1,9881,235
PerpignanFrance 2,5961,613
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3158,274
Port-GentilGabon 7,2394,498
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0586,871
PotsdamGermany 1,340833
PatrasGreece 2,8461,769
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2252,004
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2051,992
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9894,965
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3065,161
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1645,695
PecsHungary 1,9871,235
PambanIndia 7,5974,721
PuneIndia 6,4223,991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6175,976
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9636,191
PadovaItaly 2,1141,314
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0471,272
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8971,800
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8921,797
PantelleriaItaly 3,0561,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2071,371
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7791,727
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3581,466
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4111,498
PiacenzaItaly 2,2061,371
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3271,446
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2141,376
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5931,611
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5951,613
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5181,564
PrizziItaly 2,9391,827
PakseLaos 8,2825,146
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9885,586
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8736,135
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9136,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3957,081
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3881,484
PatheinMyanmar 7,5804,710
PutaoMyanmar 6,6774,149
PyiMyanmar 7,4014,599
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5859,063
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,94710,531
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,98510,555
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2725,761
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6464,130
PohangNorth Korea 7,3074,541
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8644,265
PadidanPakistan 5,3353,315
PanjgurPakistan 5,1513,201
ParachinarPakistan 4,7332,941
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2973,292
PeshawarPakistan 4,7902,977
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6897,885
PilarParaguay 12,1377,542
PiscoPeru 11,6947,267
PiuraPeru 11,0596,872
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2396,984
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4455,869
PoznanPoland 1,285799
PrzemyslPoland 1,567974
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1691,969
PortalegrePortugal 3,2792,037
Porto Portugal 3,1371,949
PavelecRussia 1,551964
PecoraRussia 1,7461,085
PermRussia 2,0181,254
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5254,055
PetrozavodskRussia 743462
PjatigorskRussia 2,6251,631
PoronajskRussia 6,4984,038
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2671,409
Providenja BayRussia 5,7153,551
PskovRussia 797496
PodorSenegal 5,8893,660
PopradSlovakia 1,6421,020
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8876,765
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9846,204
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9351,824
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7524,817
Port SudanSudan 5,0833,159
ParamariboSuriname 8,7145,415
PiteňSweden 174108
PalmyraSyria 3,4812,163
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8129,204
PhetchabunThailand 7,9254,925
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8474,876
PhraeThailand 7,7104,791
PhuketThailand 8,6405,369
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6105,350
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1725,078
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3155,167
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5395,306
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0771,291
PoltavaUkraine 1,7971,117
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6417,855
PradoUruguay 12,8297,972
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7907,948
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9824,338
Pana, IlUsa 6,9874,342
Paoli, InUsa 6,8994,287
Paris, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4764,024
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3724,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7724,830
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5424,686
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3224,550
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7894,840
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Perry, OkUsa 7,6344,744
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3523,947
Philo, OhUsa 6,6354,123
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4195,231
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9124,295
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6164,733
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,995
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8084,230
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5094,045
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1903,847
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9583,702
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4464,627
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,995
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8264,242
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4924,655
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1734,457
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1275,051
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2353,874
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1734,457
Portage, WiUsa 6,5334,060
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7783,591
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4194,610
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7094,169
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6794,772
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0114,357
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5644,079
Princeton, InUsa 7,0804,399
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0063,732
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6714,767
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3405,804
PetaukeZambia 8,7345,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -