Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For UmeŚ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for UmeŚ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare UmeŚ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2652,650
ShkoderAlbania 2,4171,502
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1291,944
SaltaArgentina 12,2707,624
San AntonioArgentina 13,7908,569
San LuisArgentina 13,1308,159
San RafaelArgentina 13,3518,297
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3518,297
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5007,768
SarmientoArgentina 14,4158,958
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3219,521
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3159,517
SalzburgAustria 1,8371,142
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0551,898
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2842,041
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1671,968
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2812,660
SaveBenin 6,3653,955
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4627,123
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2231,382
SalvadorBrazil 9,8776,138
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2117,588
SantaremBrazil 9,5215,916
SantosBrazil 11,3177,032
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1896,953
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8186,101
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2205,729
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9077,399
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1407,544
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0766,883
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0525,625
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5166,535
S„o PauloBrazil 11,2857,013
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1216,911
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8676,753
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6846,018
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7546,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7766,696
SobralBrazil 8,9975,591
SoureBrazil 9,0615,631
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9266,168
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5747,813
SurubimBrazil 9,2295,735
SadovoBulgaria 2,4311,511
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4851,544
SofiaBulgaria 2,3641,469
SiemreapCambodia 8,3615,196
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2763,279
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7244,179
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4253,371
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7744,210
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0492,516
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2223,245
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3273,932
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6402,883
Scott, SkCanada 6,3673,957
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0073,111
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3773,341
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6753,527
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1453,197
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0503,760
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2203,865
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5284,056
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8022,984
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2303,250
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5464,068
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5494,070
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0793,156
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7082,926
SalCape Verde 6,1733,836
SantiagoChile 13,3568,299
SewellChile 13,3968,325
ShanghaiChina 7,4404,623
ShantouChina 7,9914,965
ShenyangChina 6,5084,044
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3315,798
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1185,666
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7086,033
SibenikCroatia 2,2521,400
SplitCroatia 2,2731,413
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 999621
StudsgŚrdDenmark 1,066662
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1175,044
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1575,069
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0975,032
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1155,043
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0795,021
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1835,085
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1465,062
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2035,097
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2105,102
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1245,048
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0935,029
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1225,047
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1505,065
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1825,085
San GabrielEcuador 10,3436,428
SalloumEgypt 3,6082,242
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8692,404
SohagEgypt 4,2262,626
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0302,504
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5625,942
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5019,011
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 489304
StrasbourgFrance 1,8631,158
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7495,437
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6965,404
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6511,647
SchleswigGermany 1,198745
StuttgartGermany 1,8041,121
SamosGreece 2,9401,827
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7791,727
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1631,966
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1221,940
SiguiriGuinea 6,2653,893
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4355,863
SzegedHungary 1,9551,215
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8561,153
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0271,260
SagarIndia 6,1143,799
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9343,066
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6957,267
SemnanIran 3,8542,395
ShahroudIran 3,8302,380
ShirazIran 4,4422,760
ShannonIreland 2,0791,292
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3641,469
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4761,539
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6741,662
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2901,423
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6811,666
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7371,701
SigonellaItaly 2,9611,840
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8834,277
SagaJapan 7,6204,735
SaigoJapan 7,4504,630
SakaiJapan 7,5124,668
SakataJapan 7,4244,613
SapporoJapan 7,0584,386
SaseboJapan 7,6064,726
SendaiJapan 7,5284,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7864,838
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5774,709
ShinjoJapan 7,4574,634
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8214,860
ShirakawaJapan 7,6184,734
ShizuokaJapan 7,7694,828
SumotoJapan 7,6984,784
SuttsuJapan 7,0464,379
SuwaJapan 7,6504,754
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 13,7558,547
SavannakhetLaos 8,0855,024
SiauliaiLithuania 894555
SiluteLithuania 945587
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4331,512
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0545,626
SalimaMalawi 8,7135,415
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7986,089
SibuMalaysia 9,8516,121
SanMali 5,9443,693
SegouMali 5,9703,710
SikassoMali 6,1803,840
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5425,930
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5755,950
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2963,291
SainshandMongolia 5,6293,498
SafiMorocco 4,0592,523
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3952,731
SittweMyanmar 7,1564,447
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 952591
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6111,001
SaiqOman 5,2943,290
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8013,605
SurOman 5,4183,367
SialkotPakistan 5,0723,152
SibbiPakistan 5,0563,142
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0627,496
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8057,336
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7626,066
SandomierzPoland 1,463909
SniezkaPoland 1,481920
SuwalkiPoland 1,089677
SzczecinPoland 1,205749
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5652,216
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2372,633
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9934,967
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9046,154
Satu MareRomania 1,7901,112
SibiuRomania 2,0201,255
SulinaRomania 2,1611,343
SadrinskRussia 2,5061,557
Saint PetersburgRussia 677421
SalekhardRussia 2,1341,326
SaratovRussia 2,0251,259
SejmcanRussia 5,3783,342
SelagoncyRussia 4,0022,487
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9974,348
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3753,340
SmolenskRussia 1,207750
SociRussia 2,5671,595
SortovalaRussia 580360
SuntarRussia 4,4372,757
SurgutRussia 2,6631,655
SverdlovskRussia 2,3071,434
SyktyvkarRussia 1,556967
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8924,904
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1434,439
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1605,071
SingaporeSingapore 9,5635,942
SliacSlovakia 1,6901,050
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0564,385
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7024,164
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0411,890
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6861,669
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7271,695
SevilleSpain 3,4172,123
SennarSudan 5,6863,534
ShambatSudan 5,4383,379
ShendiSudan 5,3373,316
StenseleSweden 203126
StockholmSweden 512318
StorlienSweden 408254
SundsvallSweden 204127
SantisSwitzerland 1,9621,219
SongeaTanzania 8,3875,212
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0004,971
SongkhlaThailand 8,8175,479
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0695,014
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5525,314
SurinThailand 8,1955,092
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1473,820
SokodeTogo 6,2853,905
SfaxTunisia 3,3042,053
SousseTunisia 3,1831,978
SamsunTurkey 2,7131,686
SiirtTurkey 3,2222,002
SivasTurkey 2,8941,798
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0792,535
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2051,370
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,549962
SarataUkraine 2,0651,283
SarnyUkraine 1,444897
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3001,429
SumyUkraine 1,6731,040
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9813,095
SaltoUruguay 12,5717,812
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1475,063
Safford, AzUsa 8,4005,220
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7833,594
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8074,852
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1024,413
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Salem, InUsa 6,8994,287
Salem, OrUsa 7,5024,662
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6504,754
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2365,118
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3465,186
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6465,373
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2655,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9934,967
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5105,288
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3923,972
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5905,338
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5065,286
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1204,424
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1123,798
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3654,577
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8994,287
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2004,474
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2164,484
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4904,654
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0444,378
Selma, AlUsa 7,6314,742
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1453,819
Seymour, InUsa 6,8994,287
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9554,322
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0874,404
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8684,890
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9694,331
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8644,265
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6504,132
Southport, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1344,433
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6884,156
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0844,402
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0844,402
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4664,018
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3724,581
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5334,059
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5734,084
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1014,413
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3173,926
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1903,847
State College, PaUsa 6,3803,965
State University, MsUsa 7,6164,732
State University, NmUsa 8,4045,222
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6864,155
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5224,674
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0424,376
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2075,100
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9024,289
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0363,751
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6194,734
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2324,494
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3164,546
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1804,462
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0954,409
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0853,781
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0402,511
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3585,815
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1075,659
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1275,672
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7112,928
SocotraYemen 6,2613,891
SenangaZambia 8,8925,526
SerenjeZambia 8,6125,351
SeshekeZambia 9,0475,622
SolweziZambia 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -