Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1959,442
UaupesBrazil 9,8656,130
UbatubaBrazil 11,2156,969
UberabaBrazil 10,9616,812
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6333,500
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6652,899
UpernavikGreenland 3,0451,892
UummannaqGreenland 3,0021,865
UdineItaly 2,0231,257
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8331,761
UenoJapan 7,7044,787
UnzendakeJapan 7,6714,767
UrakawaJapan 7,1984,473
UshibukaJapan 7,7154,794
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6644,763
UwajimaJapan 7,7154,794
UkmergeLithuania 985612
UtenaLithuania 971603
UlaangomMongolia 4,3642,712
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2113,238
UlgiiMongolia 4,3342,693
UliastaiMongolia 4,7642,960
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4122,742
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4333,376
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2264,490
UfaRussia 2,2201,379
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5471,583
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9013,046
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9743,712
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8272,999
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,517943
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2833,904
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1473,198
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1503,200
Umm BeninSudan 5,7443,570
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2255,111
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9144,918
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7564,820
UrfaTurkey 3,2171,999
UsakTurkey 2,8611,778
Uman’Ukraine 1,7791,106
UzgorodUkraine 1,6941,053
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6984,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -