Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5991,615
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9468,045
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6807,879
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1308,159
ViennaAustria 1,7491,087
VitebskBelarus 1,104686
VassourasBrazil 11,0516,867
VicosaBrazil 10,8496,741
VitoriaBrazil 10,7026,650
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1746,322
VarnaBulgaria 2,3461,458
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6973,540
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0494,381
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3373,938
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3203,928
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1134,420
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1494,443
ValdiviaChile 14,0708,743
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0028,701
VallenarChile 12,8988,015
ValparaisoChile 13,3278,281
VanguardiaColombia 9,7836,079
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4356,484
Vester°, LŠs°Denmark 889553
VestervigDenmark 1,022635
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1735,079
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1115,040
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1295,052
VilsandiEstonia 612380
VaasaFinland 11471
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9711,225
VeravalIndia 6,0303,747
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9364,310
ValentiaIreland 2,2021,369
VeniceItaly 2,0971,303
VeronaItaly 2,1331,326
VicenzaItaly 2,1041,307
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4741,537
ViterboItaly 2,4371,514
VolterraItaly 2,3501,460
VientianeLaos 7,8454,875
VarenaLithuania 1,093679
VilniusLithuania 1,059658
VeracruzMexico 9,3115,786
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6881,049
VaernesNorway 463288
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 607377
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 862536
VillarricaParaguay 11,9407,420
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0701,286
VanavaraRussia 3,9902,479
VasileviciRussia 1,402871
Velikie LukiRussia 1,008626
VerhojanskRussia 4,4732,779
ViljujskRussia 4,4392,759
VitimRussia 4,4692,777
Vize IslandRussia 2,4561,526
VladivostokRussia 6,7104,170
VolgogradRussia 2,2241,382
VologdaRussia 1,148714
VoronezRussia 1,7471,086
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9543,078
VytegraRussia 887551
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1525,066
ValenciaSpain 3,0311,883
ValladolidSpain 2,9461,831
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0281,882
VanTurkey 3,2071,993
ValleyUk 1,8391,143
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6981,055
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1775,081
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0753,775
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4164,609
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9514,319
Vevay, InUsa 6,8854,279
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7594,821
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6104,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -