Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2659,486
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5776,573
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2409,470
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5068,393
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1278,157
WoomeraAustralia 14,3738,932
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4177,716
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8012,983
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9903,722
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0113,735
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1443,818
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4564,012
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2553,887
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2943,911
WillemstadCurašao 8,7555,441
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5896,580
WajimaJapan 7,4684,641
WakamatsuJapan 7,5714,705
WakayamaJapan 7,7194,797
WakkanaiJapan 6,8334,246
WajirKenya 7,0914,406
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6566,000
WindhoekNamibia 9,6115,973
WaihiNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,84010,464
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,77110,422
WaimateNew Zealand 17,21510,697
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,01310,572
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,94410,529
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,78810,433
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,317
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,88710,494
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,01510,574
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,58110,304
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,67210,360
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,54910,284
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,15610,661
WintonNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
WarsawPoland 1,298807
WroclawPoland 1,429888
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9174,298
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5913,474
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7442,948
WauSudan 6,2723,898
WaddingtonUk 1,6781,043
Waco, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Wake IslandUsa 10,3276,417
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1894,467
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2724,519
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Warren, OhUsa 6,4964,037
Warren, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1024,413
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5294,057
Washington, IaUsa 6,9434,315
Washington, InUsa 6,9414,313
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5584,696
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9973,727
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7334,184
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6304,120
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5754,086
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7744,209
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5064,664
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7154,794
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3764,583
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9924,966
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6584,759
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5924,096
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3743,961
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8514,879
West Point, GaUsa 7,4464,627
West Point, NyUsa 6,1903,847
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0624,389
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8024,227
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4844,651
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0814,400
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2363,875
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7054,166
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8284,243
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2963,912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6364,124
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3743,961
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3883,970
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0104,356
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0224,364
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7724,208
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7524,196
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8004,847
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,995
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1734,458
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2135,104
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0764,397
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5914,096
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5544,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -