Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6522,891
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8931,176
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9911,859
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2285,734
ZhengzhouChina 6,7464,192
ZhijiangChina 7,2614,512
ZagrebCroatia 2,0211,256
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9111,188
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9011,803
ZahedanIran 4,7662,962
ZanjanIran 3,5612,213
ZacatecasMexico 9,1965,715
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8163,614
ZinderNiger 5,6343,501
ZhobPakistan 4,9503,076
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8886,145
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8906,146
ZamoscPoland 1,471914
Zielona GoraPoland 1,352840
ZigalovoRussia 4,5462,825
ZiganskRussia 4,2542,643
ZyryankaRussia 5,0653,148
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8211,753
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9651,221
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9494,940
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5981,614
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9951,240
ZitomirUkraine 1,593990
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8391,143
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7341,078
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0525,004
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6864,155
ZambeziZambia 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -