Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8972,421
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4992,174
EsquelArgentina 14,2638,863
EzeizaArgentina 12,9268,032
East SaleAustralia 15,5289,649
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8978,636
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8988,636
EssendonAustralia 15,3859,561
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0926,893
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2437,608
EspinosaBrazil 10,2566,373
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8293,622
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3943,974
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3563,949
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3673,956
Edson, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2813,282
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5114,046
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7614,202
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3822,101
ErlianChina 5,8283,622
El CaranoColombia 9,7746,074
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 989615
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2335,116
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1095,039
El ArishEgypt 3,7652,340
El TorEgypt 4,0752,532
ErfurtGermany 1,530951
EssenGermany 1,586986
EsfahanIran 4,1022,549
EilatIsrael 3,9512,455
EsashiJapan 7,1364,434
EldoretKenya 7,1474,441
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9073,050
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1582,584
EeldeNetherlands 1,426886
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5775,951
EnuguNigeria 6,4604,014
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0707,500
EvoraPortugal 3,3692,093
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2253,868
EkimcanRussia 5,7833,594
Elat’MaRussia 1,554966
ElistaRussia 2,4421,518
ErbogacenRussia 4,1492,578
EssejRussia 3,4472,142
Ed DueimSudan 5,6193,492
El FasherSudan 5,5983,478
El GeneinaSudan 5,6013,481
El ObeidSudan 5,6873,534
El ShowakSudan 5,6263,496
En NahudSudan 5,7213,555
EdirneTurkey 2,4981,552
ErzincanTurkey 2,9651,842
ErzurumTurkey 2,9861,856
EskisehirTurkey 2,7581,714
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6872,291
EntebbeUganda 7,1634,451
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,567974
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6121,002
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2863,906
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5123,425
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8974,286
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4324,619
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4045,222
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6504,132
Elko, NvUsa 7,7544,818
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2093,858
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8884,902
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7733,588
Erie, PaUsa 6,3583,951
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2954,533
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5914,717
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4684,641
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9674,951
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7374,186
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5694,704
Evansville, InUsa 7,0564,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -