Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7077,896
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4277,722
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0188,089
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9619,297
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0817,507
RosarioArgentina 12,8417,980
RichmondAustralia 15,2709,489
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2478,853
RecifeBrazil 9,2195,729
RemansoBrazil 9,6806,015
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9086,778
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0836,887
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6837,260
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9086,778
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5204,051
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0263,744
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4384,001
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4414,003
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4213,368
RuoqiangChina 5,1193,181
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2485,747
RandersDenmark 995618
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2335,116
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0735,017
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6049,075
RumipambaEcuador 10,5436,552
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9442,451
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1132,556
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9092,429
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6825,395
RostockGermany 1,169727
RhodesGreece 3,0961,924
Raufarh÷fnIceland 1,6931,052
ReykhˇlarIceland 1,9921,238
ReykjavÝkIceland 2,0201,255
RamsarIran 3,6172,248
RashtIran 3,5372,198
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9971,241
RadicofaniItaly 2,3911,486
Resia PassItaly 1,9911,237
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2551,402
RivoltoItaly 2,0361,265
Rolle PassItaly 2,0191,255
RomeItaly 2,4841,544
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5041,556
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0461,272
RumoiJapan 6,9794,337
RigaLatvia 794494
RaseiniaiLithuania 952591
RodriguesMauritius 10,0036,216
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6082,863
RabatMorocco 3,7932,357
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6484,753
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0905,649
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,96710,543
RangioraNew Zealand 17,13610,649
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,74410,405
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,21510,698
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,67510,362
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,78310,429
RivasNicaragua 9,6405,990
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2873,286
RebolyRussia 516321
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1961,365
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7592,957
RagaSudan 6,1723,835
RashadSudan 5,8403,629
RenkSudan 5,8743,650
RumbekSudan 6,3863,969
RanongThailand 8,4415,245
Roi EtThailand 8,0865,025
RizeTurkey 2,8541,773
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9692,467
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9821,232
RomnyUkraine 1,6471,023
RovnoUkraine 1,513940
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9673,087
RochaUruguay 12,7117,899
Racine, WiUsa 6,6094,107
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8944,284
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0384,374
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0384,373
Reading, PaUsa 6,3393,939
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9924,966
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1144,421
Redding, CaUsa 7,9554,944
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5085,287
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0004,971
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7454,192
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6724,146
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6724,146
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8064,229
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7124,171
Rockville, InUsa 6,8434,252
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9584,324
Rome, GaUsa 7,3474,566
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3033,917
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7054,788
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1845,086
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4694,020
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0034,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -