Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0651,905
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3272,067
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1141,935
YaoundeCameroon 6,7094,169
YokoCameroon 6,5124,047
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5693,461
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4803,405
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2913,909
YanjiChina 6,6414,127
YichangChina 7,0234,364
YinchuanChina 6,0433,755
YiningChina 4,3422,698
YariguiesColombia 9,5075,908
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1565,068
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0995,033
YazdIran 4,2602,647
YakushimaJapan 7,9234,923
YamagataJapan 7,5094,666
YamaguchiJapan 7,5784,709
YokkaichiJapan 7,7034,787
YokohamaJapan 7,7694,828
YonagoJapan 7,5274,677
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1785,082
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3576,436
YeMyanmar 7,8814,898
YolaNigeria 6,1033,792
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3674,578
YurimaguasPeru 10,9086,778
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3091,435
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7114,170
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6972,297
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2694,517
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1953,850
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1784,461
York, PaUsa 6,4183,988
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4564,012
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -