Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umeň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umeň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umeň with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6652,899
TiranaAlbania 2,5021,555
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6932,916
TebessaAlgeria 3,2662,030
TimimounAlgeria 4,0992,547
TindoufAlgeria 4,5052,799
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5592,212
TrelewArgentina 14,0248,714
TucumanArgentina 12,4517,737
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1258,156
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1238,155
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5887,823
TibooburraAustralia 14,4578,984
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6688,493
TshaneBotswana 9,7706,071
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1516,308
TarauacaBrazil 10,8736,757
TauaBrazil 9,2365,739
TefeBrazil 10,0986,275
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4976,523
TeresinaBrazil 9,2465,746
TiriosBrazil 9,1155,664
TorresBrazil 12,0047,460
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0245,608
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2326,979
TriunfoBrazil 9,3305,798
TucuruiBrazil 9,4195,853
TuriacuBrazil 9,0195,604
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0423,754
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9823,717
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6723,525
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7033,544
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7963,602
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1783,839
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1833,842
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6253,495
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0793,156
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9468,666
TaiyuanChina 6,4203,990
TaoyuanChina 8,0384,995
TengchongChina 6,9444,315
T°nderDenmark 1,178732
TylstrupDenmark 929577
TystofteDenmark 1,077669
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2505,127
TahrirEgypt 3,7622,338
TantaEgypt 3,7512,331
TallinEstonia 543338
TartuEstonia 702436
TampereFinland 318197
TurkuFinland 383238
ToulonFrance 2,4801,541
ToulouseFrance 2,5461,582
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4088,953
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4509,601
TchibanGabon 7,4554,632
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9301,821
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7641,096
TamaleGhana 6,2783,901
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5991,615
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9281,819
TimehriGuyana 8,7985,467
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4385,865
TelaHonduras 9,2825,768
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5794,709
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5794,709
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1956,957
TabrizIran 3,3422,077
TeheranIran 3,7652,339
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6832,289
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6061,619
TarvisioItaly 1,9711,225
TermoliItaly 2,4511,523
TorinoItaly 2,2331,388
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2171,378
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9291,820
TrevicoItaly 2,5551,588
TrevisoItaly 2,0841,295
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0591,280
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2311,386
TabouIvory Coast 6,9724,333
TadotsuJapan 7,6584,759
TakadaJapan 7,5494,691
TakamatsuJapan 7,6674,764
TakayamaJapan 7,6064,727
TanegashimaJapan 7,9034,911
TatenoJapan 7,7244,799
TateyamaJapan 7,8234,861
TokushimaJapan 7,7124,793
TokyoJapan 7,7484,815
TomakomaiJapan 7,1104,418
TottoriJapan 7,5574,696
ToyamaJapan 7,5494,691
ToyookaJapan 7,5754,707
TsuJapan 7,7224,798
TsurugaJapan 7,6114,730
TsuyamaJapan 7,5904,717
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9891,857
TripoliLebanon 3,4362,135
TobrukLibya 3,5652,216
TripoliLibya 3,5012,175
TelsiaiLithuania 879546
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4525,874
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1526,309
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9116,159
ThyoloMalawi 8,9865,584
TawauMalaysia 9,9536,185
TessalitMali 5,0633,146
TimbuktuMali 5,5273,435
TombMali 5,5323,438
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5733,463
TacubayaMexico 9,4115,848
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0705,636
TarialanMongolia 4,8463,012
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7432,947
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0063,111
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4543,389
TangierMorocco 3,5912,231
TarfayaMorocco 4,6422,884
TazaMorocco 3,6882,292
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2964,534
TaungooMyanmar 7,4514,630
ThandweMyanmar 7,3924,593
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7309,153
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,25810,724
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,02010,576
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,79510,436
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,80010,440
TemukaNew Zealand 17,17810,675
TimaruNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,00210,565
TahouaNiger 5,5633,457
TillaberyNiger 5,7083,547
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1904,468
TromsoNorway 653406
TrondheimNorway 488303
ThumraitOman 5,7313,561
TacnaPeru 11,8307,351
TarapotoPeru 10,9826,824
TrujilloPeru 11,2737,005
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5955,963
TorunPoland 1,204748
TimisoaraRomania 2,0091,249
TambovRussia 1,7211,070
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7372,322
TaraRussia 2,9731,848
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6741,661
TermezRussia 4,2792,659
TernejRussia 6,6984,162
TobolskRussia 2,5951,613
TomskRussia 3,5022,176
Tot’MaRussia 1,245774
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7761,104
TuapseRussia 2,4931,549
TuraRussia 3,6312,256
TurukhanskRussia 3,0551,899
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9453,073
TortosaSpain 2,8631,779
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7604,822
TokerSudan 5,2183,243
TartousSyria 3,3902,107
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0535,004
TaboraTanzania 7,7354,806
TakThailand 7,7834,836
TrangThailand 8,7365,428
TabligboTogo 6,5414,065
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5807,196
TunisTunisia 3,0771,912
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3932,108
TireeUk 1,6911,051
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,558968
TernopilUkraine 1,6221,008
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5897,823
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4584,634
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9673,708
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4894,654
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6684,765
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8354,869
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8354,247
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9753,713
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Temple, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0124,979
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5774,087
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8834,277
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6854,776
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2744,520
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2263,869
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7854,838
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3373,938
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5115,289
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5714,705
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5354,682
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3413,940
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9932,481
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8745,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -